Kitz ADSL Broadband Information
adsl spacer  
Support this site
Home Broadband ISPs Tech Routers Wiki Forum
 
     
   Compare ISP   Rate your ISP
   Glossary   Glossary
 
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Pages: 1 ... 57 58 [59] 60 61 ... 84

Author Topic: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)  (Read 402559 times)

Ivymike

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #870 on: March 07, 2018, 02:00:30 PM »

i didn't see my pendrive connected on router by PC.  :'(


If i reset my modem, i lose all my GUI personalization?
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 04:54:40 PM by Ivymike »
Logged

shdf

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 379
    • Liveboxinfo
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #871 on: March 07, 2018, 07:44:49 PM »

yes. you don't have a backup ? just copy your /www in your PC.
Logged
DGA4130 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
DGA4132 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
MEGA : Removed

eclp

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #872 on: March 07, 2018, 07:59:15 PM »

Here's a clean code.  ;D

Who would like can of course <strong> customize. Thanks to shdf for the great idea!

001_gateway.lp

Code: [Select]
--pretranslated: do not change this file
 
-- Enable localization
gettext.textdomain('webui-core')
 
local proxy = require("datamodel")
local ui_helper = require("web.ui_helper")
local content_helper = require("web.content_helper")
 
local find, sub = string.find, string.sub
local floor, ipairs = math.floor, ipairs
local format = string.format
 
-- Non-configurable data
local content = {
  software_name = "uci.version.version.@version[0].marketing_name",
  software_version = "uci.version.version.@version[0].marketing_version",
  factory_id = "uci.env.rip.factory_id",
  serial_number = "uci.env.rip.serial",
}
 
content_helper.getExactContent(content)
 
content["uptime"] = content_helper.readfile("/proc/uptime","number",floor)
 
local name = proxy.get("uci.env.var.friendly_sw_version_activebank")
if name then
    name = name[1].value
    name = name:gsub("_"," ")
else
    name = ""
end
 
local board = proxy.get("uci.env.rip.board_mnemonic")
if board then
    board = board[1].value
else
    board = ""
end

content["loadavg"] = content_helper.readfile("/proc/loadavg","string")
loadavg = string.sub(content["loadavg"],1,14)

-- Construct an uptime string from the number of seconds
local function secondsToTime(uptime)
  local days =  floor(uptime / 86400)
  local hours =  floor(uptime / 3600) % 24
  local minutes = floor(uptime / 60) % 60
  local seconds = uptime % 60
  if (days > 0) then
    return format(T"%ddays %dhours %dmin", days, hours, minutes)
  elseif (hours > 0) then
    return format(T"%dhours %dmin %dsec", hours, minutes, seconds)
  elseif (minutes > 0) then
    return format(T"%dmin %dsec", minutes, seconds)
  else
    return format(T"%dsec", seconds)
  end
end

local session = ngx.ctx.session
if session:hasAccess("/modals/gateway-modal.lp") then

local headerAttr = {
    icon = {
        class = "icon-cogs"
    }
}

  ngx.print('\
<div class="span3">\
  <div class="smallcard">\
    ');  ngx.print( ui_helper.createCardHeader(T"Gateway", "modals/gateway-modal.lp", nil, nil, headerAttr) ); ngx.print('\
    <div class="content">\
      <div class="light green"></div>\
      <p><strong>');  ngx.print( T"Version" ); ngx.print('</strong> ');  ngx.print( content.software_name .. " (" .. content.software_version .. ")" ); ngx.print('</p>\
      <p class="subinfos"><strong>');  ngx.print( T"Release " ); ngx.print('</strong> ');  ngx.print( name ); ngx.print('</p>\
      <p class="subinfos"><strong>');  ngx.print( T"CPU Load " ); ngx.print('</strong> '); ngx.print( loadavg ); ngx.print('</p>\
      <p class="subinfos"><strong>');  ngx.print( T"Uptime " ); ngx.print('</strong> ');  ngx.print( secondsToTime(content["uptime"]) ); ngx.print('</p>\
      <div data-toggle="modal" data-remote="modals/gateway-modal.lp" data-id="gateway-modal">\
      </div>\
    </div>\
  </div>\
</div>\
'); 
end
  ngx.print('\
');


 :)
Logged
DGA4132 Firmware 1.1.0 + TIM-GUI unlocked
DGA4132 Test device unlocked

shdf

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 379
    • Liveboxinfo
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #873 on: March 07, 2018, 08:18:40 PM »

Personnaly i prefer when firmware related things and cpu related things are separated by a gap, and when the value is in bold (which is the important thing) not the title. ;D
Logged
DGA4130 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
DGA4132 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
MEGA : Removed

Ivymike

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #874 on: March 07, 2018, 08:39:53 PM »

Personnaly i prefer when firmware related things and cpu related things are separated by a gap, and when the value is in bold (which is the important thing) not the title. ;D
True... this is mine at this moment  :)

Logged

eclp

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #875 on: March 07, 2018, 08:50:03 PM »

Personnaly i prefer when firmware related things and cpu related things are separated by a gap, and when the value is in bold (which is the important thing) not the title. ;D

In retrospect, I have to agree with you!  ;D

Sometimes other people are right ...  :cool:

 :)
« Last Edit: March 07, 2018, 08:52:10 PM by eclp »
Logged
DGA4132 Firmware 1.1.0 + TIM-GUI unlocked
DGA4132 Test device unlocked

Ivymike

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #876 on: March 09, 2018, 08:42:40 AM »

here... Ansuel is back in the other forum and this thread abbandoned  :'(

Logged

eclp

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #877 on: March 09, 2018, 08:57:43 AM »

Well hopefully he will not suddenly disappear again without a trace...  I think he's a terminator.  ::)

 :)
Logged
DGA4132 Firmware 1.1.0 + TIM-GUI unlocked
DGA4132 Test device unlocked

Ansuel

  • Member
  • **
  • Posts: 85
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #878 on: March 09, 2018, 09:38:40 AM »

ahahahaha anyway the gui is here... if someone want to report any bug or want to push any changes, np for me ;)

https://github.com/Ansuel/tch-nginx-gui
Logged

Ivymike

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #879 on: March 09, 2018, 10:42:52 AM »

ahahahaha anyway the gui is here... if someone want to report any bug or want to push any changes, np for me ;)

https://github.com/Ansuel/tch-nginx-gui
Nice to meet you Ansuel... i have banned from ilpuntotecnico (bad forum i have to repeat) and i didn't have time to meet you

I have a my personalized GUI...you will have seen it
Logged

Ansuel

  • Member
  • **
  • Posts: 85
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #880 on: March 09, 2018, 10:44:29 AM »

Nice to meet you Ansuel... i have banned from ilpuntotecnico (bad forum i have to repeat) and i didn't have time to meet you

I have a my personalized GUI...you will have seen it
what how? feel free to merge share the changes if you want
Logged

Ivymike

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #881 on: March 09, 2018, 11:10:23 AM »

what how? feel free to merge share the changes if you want

of course... this is a .rar of my GUI and i'll put here, so you could see what is good and what not

http://www.mediafire.com/file/p8jgkapu25adn0p/dga4132_ivy_LAST.rar

Remember that 'm a noob and up until 2 months ago I had never seen this modem before or worked on it

From a few days, i don't see my modem form PC's net and then either pendrive
Logged

eclp

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #882 on: March 10, 2018, 02:50:33 PM »

Cosmetic small things:



/www/cards

Missing in 010_lte.lp --> margin-left: 20px (Line 79)
Code: [Select]
<div style="height: 25px; margin-left: 20px" data-bind="visible: deviceStatus().length > 0">\
and in



/www/snippets

broadband-vlan.lp --> a space is missing (Line 229); (behind Device)
Code: [Select]
liste = { {"devnot", "Device &nbsp;"},
And if you want to turn off nginx error or warning messages, you can change the line (5) in nginx.conf:

Code: [Select]
error_log   syslog:server=unix:/dev/log,facility=daemon,nohostname crit;
 :)
« Last Edit: March 10, 2018, 03:33:15 PM by eclp »
Logged
DGA4132 Firmware 1.1.0 + TIM-GUI unlocked
DGA4132 Test device unlocked

eclp

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #883 on: March 10, 2018, 03:59:07 PM »

Not all people use the DGA's as routers (as I do, for example), but you still want to have all the tiles in bridge mode. The correct connection for the bridge mode is missing for the "Internet Access" tile. It would be nice if it wasn't hardcoded like here:
 :-\ :no:


That would be fantastic:
 ;D


That's where professionals have to work ... we (the Bridge-Mode users) are grateful for any help!

 :)

Logged
DGA4132 Firmware 1.1.0 + TIM-GUI unlocked
DGA4132 Test device unlocked

shdf

  • Reg Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 379
    • Liveboxinfo
Re: Modem/Router VDSL2 Technicolor DGA4130 (BCM63138)
« Reply #884 on: March 10, 2018, 08:03:24 PM »

@eclp
thanks  :)

i din't understand what you were asking about the bridge
Logged
DGA4130 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
DGA4132 Firmware 2.2.0 Gui 9.5.x Stable
MEGA : Removed
Pages: 1 ... 57 58 [59] 60 61 ... 84